Zeitgenössische Kunst
Klaus Schmitt
Colour offset painted over with acrylic paint on smooth velour cardboard. Signed and dated as well as titled, signed and dated in pencil on the verso of the frame. Framed. - Recto with a finger mark at lower margin, verso with traces of the previous mounting. Splendid print with intense colours. - Serial unique copy.
Aldi übermalt. 2004. Farboffset mit Acrylfarbe übermalt auf glattem Velinkarton. 50 x 50 cm. Signiert und datiert sowie verso auf der Rahmenrückseite betitelt, signiert und datiert mit Bleistift. Gerahmt. - Recto mit einer Fingerspur am unteren Rand, verso atelierspurig unud mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Prachtvoller farbintensiver Druck.
Serielles Unikat.