Konkrete Kunst
Klaus Jürgen Schoen
Mixed media on wove paper. Recto signed, dated and titled in pencil. Spot-mounted on backing and framed behind glass. - Slightly studio-marked. Fine, clear work. - Provenance: Received directly from the artist.
Ein leichter Wind. 2017. Mischtechnik auf Velin. 33 x 33 cm. Recto signiert, datiert und betitelt mit Bleistift. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt. - Leicht atelierspurig. Feinlinige klare Arbeit.
Provenienz: Vom Künstler direkt erhalten.