Fluxus
Joseph Beuys
Multiple from postcard proof sheets of offset lithography on strong cardboard. Signed with fibre pen by Joseph Beuys and Harald Naegeli and with stamp on verso. - Verso minimally rubbed, corners very slightly bumped. Excellent impression with strong colouring. - One of 99 copies. - Ed. Free International University, Gelsenkirchen.
Nr. 21 Sigi Sander: Liebeskarte (Beuys & Naegeli 1984). Multiple aus Postkarten-Andruckbogen aus Offset-Lithographie auf festem Karton. 31,7 x 30,5 cm. Mit Faserstift signiert von Joseph Beuys und Harald Naegeli sowie verso mit Stempel. - Verso minimal berieben, Ecken sehr leicht bestoßen. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit kräftigem Kolorit.
Eines von 99 Exemplaren. - Hg. Free International University, Gelsenkirchen.