Klassische Moderne
Joan Miró
Drypoint on handmade paper. Signed and numbered in pencil. - Verso with traces of the previous mounting. Excellent, filigree print with full margins and one-sided scoop margin. - One of 75 copies. - From the portfolio Journal d'un graveur, published by Maeght Edition, Paris. Printed by Atelier Morsang, Saint Michel sur Orge.
o.T. 1975. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 57 x 44,5 cm. Mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Ausgezeichneter, filigraner Druck mit vollem Rand und einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Dupin, 200. - Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Aus der Mappe Journal d´un graveur, hg. v. Maeght Edition, Paris. Gedruckt v. Atelier Morsang, Saint Michel sur Orge.