Klassische Moderne
Joan Miró
Coloured lithograph on Arches. - Splendid, rich impression in bright colours with the full margin and one-sided scooped margin. - Lithograph for the portfolio "San Lazzaro et ses amis", for the founder of the magazine XXe siècle Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Printed by Mourlot in Paris.
Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). - Prachtvoller, satter Druck in leuchtenden Farben mit dem vollen Rand und einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Lithographie für das Mappenwerk "San Lazzaro et ses amis", für den Gründer der Zeitschrift XXe siècle Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Druck bei Arte in Paris.