Tschechische Moderne
Jiri Kolar
Butterflies. 1967. Collage of colour offset prints fully mounted on cardboard. Monogrammed and dated. Partly minimally bumped at the edges and partly with slight paint abrasion. Overall in good condition and with bright colours.
Schmetterlinge. 1967. Collage von Farboffsetdrucken voll aufgezogen auf Karton. 29 x 20,6 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert. An den Kanten teils minimal bestoßen und partiell mit leichtem Farbabrieb. Insgesamt wohlerhalten und leuchtend in den Farben.