Tschechische Moderne
Jiri Kolar
Butterflies. Collage of colour offset prints fully mounted on cardboard. Monogrammed and dated. - Corners partly minimally bumped, this unobtrusive. Overall in good condition.
Schmetterlinge. 1967. Collage von Farboffsetdrucken voll aufgezogen auf Karton. 29,8 x 21 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert. - Ecken teils minimal bestoßen, dies unauffällig. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.