Pop Art
Jim Dine
Colour lithograph on handmade paper. Signed in pencil by Jim Dine and Ron Padgett and numbered. Watermarked with the signature of the artist and the publisher. - Slightly creased at lower margin. Clean sheet with scooped margins on both sides. Splendid velvety impression. - One of 75 copies. - From the portfolio "Oh La La", created in collaboration with the American poet Ron Padgett. Published by Petersburg Press, London.
Peoria. 1970. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 45 x 70 cm (45 x 70 cm). Signiert mit Bleistift v. Jim Dine und Ron Padgett sowie nummeriert. Mit Wasserzeichen der Signatur des Künstlers und des Herausgebers. - Am unteren Rand leicht knickspurig. Sauberes Blatt mit zweiseitigem Schöpfrand. Prachtvoller samtiger Druck.
Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "Oh La La", entstanden in Kollaberation mit dem amerikanischen Schriftsteller Ron Padgett. Hg v. Petersburg Press, London.