Geometrische Abstraktion
Jesús Rafael Soto
1 colour silkscreen from: Caroni. On cream-coloured cardboard. Signed and numbered. Mounted in spots on backing and exposed in mat. - With a few, barely noticeable light brown and small spots. Verso with slight finger marks and traces of the former mounting. At all in a really good condition. Excellent impression with bright and velvety colours. The almost format-filling depiction with the full margins. - One of 175 copies. - From the portfolio of the same name. - Published by Edition Denise René Hans Meyer (with the drystemp).
1 Farbserigraphie aus: Caroni. 1971. Auf cremefarbenem Velinkarton. 71 x 27 cm (84 x 59 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. - Mit wenigen, kaum merklichen hellbraunen und kleinen Fleckchen. Verso mit leichten Fingerspuren und Spuren der ehemaligen Montierung. Insgesamt in wirklich gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck in leuchtenden und samtig-satten Farben. Die nahezu formatfüllende Darstellung mit dem vollen Rand.
Eines von 175 Exemplaren. - Aus dem gleichnamigen Portfolio von 1971. - Hg. v. der Edition Denie René Hans Meyer (mit dem Trockenstempel).