Klassische Moderne
Jeanne Mammen
Photolithography on J. Green & Son handmade paper (embossed stamp). Signed in pencil. In the lower left corner with blind stamped dry stamp of "Edition G.A. Richter". - At the upper edge of the print minimally yellowed. Splendid, vivid impression with one-sided scooped margins. - One of 100 copies in front of the unsigned poster with the inscription.
Kurfürstendammpaar. Photolithographie auf J. Green & Son Bütten (Prägestempel). 44,5 x 34 cm (70 x 50 cm). Mit Bleistift signiert. Im unteren linken Eck mit blindgeprägtem Trockenstempel der "Edition G.A. Richter". - An der oberen Blattkante gleichmäßig minimal gegilbt. Prachtvoller lebendiger Druck mit einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Eines von 100 Exemplaren vor dem unsignierten Plakat mit der Schrift.