Nouveau Réalisme
Jean Tinguely
Mixed media and collage (also on verso) with watercolour, biros, graphite and coloured pencil and tape on cardboard. Mounted in spots on backing and exposed in passepartout. - Verso with traces of the previous mounting. With light handling marks. Overall in good condition. - Provenance: Private property, Rhineland-Palatinate. Venator & Hanstein, Autumn 2021, Auction 165, Lot 1052- Dr. Yona Fischer, Director of the Isreal Museum, Jerusalem.
o.T. Um 1967. Mischtechnik und Collage mit Aquarell, Kugelschreiber, Graphit- und Farbstift sowie Klebeband auf Karton. Verso mit weiterer Darstellung. 18 x 19 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Mit wenig merklichen Griffspuren. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.
Provenienz: - Privatbesitz, Rheinland-Pfalz. - Venator & Hanstein, Herbst 2021, Auktion 165, Lot 1052. - Dr. Yona Fischer, Direktor des Isreal Museums, Jerusalem.