Zeitgenössische Kunst
Jörg Immendorff
Colour silkscreen on wove paper. Signed and inscribed "e.a.". The verso with annotation by another hand in pencil. - With a watery-yellowed stain at lower margin and minimal, smaller spots. Along the edges partly with crease marks and short marginal tears, these not very noticeable. At all in good condition. Perfect and very strong impression. The format-filling image at a siete with the scooped margin. - Épreuve d'artiste off from the edition.
3. Oktober 90. 1998. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 100 x 81 cm (141 x 99,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Verso mit Annotation von fremder Hand in Bleistift. - Mit einem wässrig-gelblichem Fleck am unteren Rand und minimalen, kleineren Fleckchen. Entlang der Kanten teils mit Knickspuren und kurzen Randeinrissen, diese wenig merklich. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichneter und sehr kräftiger Abzug. Die formatfüllende Darstellung an einer Siete mit dem Schöpfrand.
Épreuve d'artiste abseits der Auflage.