Horst Antes
Collage with 2 figures, colour offset lithograph (unfolded exhibition booklet) and colour lithograph, each on vélin. Mounted together on cardboard. Signed twice and with personal dedication and date. - The booklet with traces of folding, there yellowed hardly noticeable in spots and with inconspicuous crease mark at margin. At all in good condition.
o.T. (Antes-Sammlung Hermann-Museum Sprengel Hannover). 1984. Collage mit 2 Figuren, Farboffsetlithographie (aufgefaltetes Ausstellungsheft) und Farblithographie, je auf Velin. Zusammen auf Karton montiert. 31 x 105 cm. Zwei Mal signiert sowie mit persönlicher Widmung und Datierung. - Das Heft mit Falzspuren, dort punktuell kaum merklich angegilbt und mit unauffälliger Knickspur am Rand. Insgesamt im guten Zustand.