ZERO
Heinz Mack
1 silkscreen on light board coated with aluminium foil. Monogrammed and numbered. Spot-mounted on backing and mounted in a passe-partout. Framed under glass. - Edges sporadically minimally bumped and there with superficial paint abrasion as well as with a short, hardly noticeable crease at the margin. In good condition. Splendid print with iridescent vividness and atmospheric highlights in silver. - One of 80 copies. - From the portfolio "Combination Game". - Published by Galerie Müller, Stuttgart 1970 - Printed by Hofhaus Presse Hans Möller, Hubbelrath.
1 Serigraphie aus: Kombinationsspiel. 1970. Serigraphie auf mit Aluminiumfolie beschichteten leichtem Velinkarton. 35 x 35 cm. Monogrammiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Kanten vereinzelt minimal angestoßen und dort mit oberflächlichem Farbabrieb sowie mit einer kurzen, kaum merklichen Knickspur am Rand. In gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck mit changierender Lebendigkeit und atmosphärischen Glanzpunkten in Silber.
Eines von 80 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "Kombinationsspiel". - Hg. von der Galerie Müller, Stuttgart 1970. - Druck bei Hofhaus Presse Hans Möller, Hubbelrath.