Photographie - Moderne Photographie
Heinrich Heidersberger
Collection of 3 photographs. Each silver gelatin print on photographic paper. Vintage. Each mounted in spots under passepartout. Each signed and dated on verso, additionally signed and numbered on passepartout. - Occasionally slightly wavy with minimal abrasion and with light unobtrusive scratches. At all in good condition. - One copy each of 50.
Sammlung von 3 Photographien. 1936-38/1956. Je Vintage Silbergelantineabzug auf Photopapier. Blattmaße von 35,8 x 35,8 cm bis 44 x 30 cm. Jeweils punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. Je verso signiert, datiert, zusätzlich auf Passepartout signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt leicht gewellt mit minimalen Abrieb und mit leichten unauffälligen Kratzern. Kontrastreiche Abzüge.
Jeweils eines von 50 Exemplaren.