Informel
Hann Trier
Aquatint etching on buff handmade paper. Signed and numbered. - Edges insignificantly bumped in places. Overall in good condition. Splendid impression with the full margins and on one side with the scooped margin. - One of 20 copies.
Charlottenburg II. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 58 x 48 cm (75 x 60,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten punktuell unwesentlich angestoßen. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck mit dem vollen Rand und an einer Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.
Gerlach-Laxner G 149. - Eines von 20 Exemplaren.