Cobra (Gruppe)
(Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneill
Colour lithograph on wove paper. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Partly mounted in spots and framed under glass. - Corners and edges partly minimally bumped and there with insignificant colour abrasion. In good condition. Splendid and rich impression. - One of 200 copies.
Piège. 1971. Farblithographie auf bräunlichem Velin. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage gerahmt und gerahmt. - Die Ecken und Kanten teils minimal angestoßen und dort mit unwesentlichen Farbabrieb. In gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller und satter Druck.
Eines von 200 Exemplaren. - Mit dem Trockenstempel Cercle Graphique.