Hyperrealismus
Gottfried Helnwein
Colour silkscreen on board. Signed and dated as well as Roman numbered. - Edges partly minimally bumped. At all in very good condition. Extremely splendid impression in strong, bright colours. The format-filling image with the full margin and on one side with the scoop margin. - One of 90 roman numbered copies.
Andy Warhol. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf genarbtem Velinkarton. 98,5 x 66 cm (119 x 79 cm). Signiert und datiert sowie römisch nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal angestoßen. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. Ausgesprochen prachtvoller Druck in kräftigen, leuchtenden Farben. Die formatfüllende Darstellung mit dem vollen Rand und an einer Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.
Eines von 90 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren.