Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne
Gerda Henning
Coloured pencil drawing on strong, smooth vélin. Signed and dated, signed, dated and titled again on verso and with estate stamp. Framed under glass. - Somewhat soiled at margins and with some paper abrasion. Finger mark in red ink at lower margin. Paper somewhat wavy. With small soiling at the back side. Work with rich nuances and fine contrasts.
Dreiklang, Ocker/Braun. 1985. Buntstiftzeichnung auf festem, glatten Vélin. 60 x 50 cm. Signiert und datiert, verso nochmals signiert, datiert und betitelt sowie mit Nachlassstempel. Unter Glas gerahmt. - In den Rändern etwas angeschmutzt und mit etwas Papierabrieb. Im unteren Rand mit Fingerspur in roter Tinte. Papier etwas gewellt. Verso mit kleinen Anschmutzungen. Nuancenreichen Arbeit mit fein abgestimmten Kontrasten.