Pop Art
George Segal
Sculpture in plaster. With label on verso, there signed, titled, dated and numbered as well as with edition note. In the fabric-covered, original box with Plexiglas window, magnetically mounted in the box. - In good condition. - One of 125 copies. - From the portfolio "Sleeping girl". - Edition of the gallery Der Spiegel, Köln 1970.
Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original Box mit Plexiglasschaufenster, dort magnetisch punktuell montiert. - Wohlerhalten.
Eines von 125 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "Sleeping girl". - Edition der Galerie Der Speiegl, Köln 1970.