ZERO
Günther Uecker
Color serigraph on strong vélin. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Verso with gallery stamp and annotation in graphite. - Upper left corner somewhat bumped. In the margins with minimal workshop traces. Verso with small stains. Splendid and extremely colorful print with full margins. - One of 15 numbered copies.
o.T. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf festem Vélin. 70 x 55 cm (80 x 60 cm). In Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso mit Galeriestempel und Annotation in Graphit. - Obere linke Ecke etwas bestoßen. In den Rändern minimal atelierspurig. Verso mit kleinen unwesentlichen Flecken. Prachtvoller und äußerst farbsatter Druck mit vollem Rand.
Eines von 15 nummerierten Exemplaren.