Pop Art
Fritz Köthe
Watercolour on wove paper. Signed, titled and dated twice. - Edges insignificantly bumped in a few places. Overall in very good condition and with fresh and vivid colours.
Purpurlippen. 1981. Aquarell auf Velin. 37,9 x 31,6. Signiert, betitelt und zweimal datiert. - Kanten vereinzelt unwesentlich bestoßen. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand und mit frischen und lebendigen Farben.