Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern
3 etchings on strong laid paper (1 sheet reworked with coloured pencil u. 1 sheet with rose-coloured plate tone) and 1 typographic title page. Each signed, dated and numbered as well as the title page numbered. Loose in original cardboard folder with cover label. - The full white margin a little bit irregularly soiled at 2 sheets (motifs not affected). (motifs not affected in each case), 1 sheet slightly wavy and with a crease in margin. In each case splendid, burr-like impressions with partly nice scooped margins. - One of 10 copies with Roman numbering. - Milan, Edizioni del Mondo Sparito.
La Finta Giardiniera. Opera buffa in tre atti di W. A. Mozart. 1975. 3 Radierungen auf festem Bütten (1 Blatt mit Farbstift überarbeitet u. 1 Blatt mit rosefarbenem Plattenton) und 1 typographisches Titelblatt. 23 x 31 cm bis 14,5 x 21 cm (37,5 x 53,5 cm bis 53 x 37,5 cm). Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie das Titelblatt nummeriert. Lose in original Papp-Mappe mit Deckelschild. - Der volle weiße Rand etwas unregelmäßig angeschmutzt bei 2 Bll. (Motive jeweils nicht betroffen), 1 Bl. leicht gewellt und mit einer Knickspur im Rand. Jeweils prachtvolle, gratige Drucke mit teilweise schönem Schöpfrand.
Eines von 10 Exemplar der römischen Nummerierung. - Mailand, Edizioni del Mondo Sparito.