Amerikanische Moderne
Frank Stella
Color lithograph on vélin. With printed copyright notice. - Delicately browned in margins and sporadically with inconspicuous pale brown spots. Backed tear and some paper abrasion in lower margin. Lower left corner with small missing parts. Sporadically minimally creased. Reverse slightly soiled. Perfect impression with strong colors.
Merce Cunningham & Dance Company. Latin American Tour 1968. 1968. Farblithographie auf Velin. 67 x 121 cm. Mit gedrucktem Copyright-Vermerk. - In den Rändern zart gebräunt und vereinzelt mit unauffälligen blassbraunen Flecken. Hinterlegter Einriss und teils etwas Papierabrieb im unteren Rand. Untere linke Ecke mit kleinen Fehlstellen. Vereinzelt minimal knickspurig. Verso mit leichten Anschmutzungen. Ausgezeichneter und farbkräftiger Druck.