EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Expressionismus
Rendezvous. (1974/75). Farbholzschnitt auf festem Velin. 30,2 x 25 cm (49 x 38 cm). Signiert, nummeriert sowie im Druckstock monogrammiert. - Sauberes Blatt.
Söhn 699 b. - Ein Exemplar von 75. - Der Maler und Graphiker Conrad Felixmüller studierte an der Dresdner Kunstakademie, 1914 wurde er Meisterschüler von Carl Bantzer. Wegen seines expressionistischen Stils wurde er unter den Nationalsozialisten abgelehnt.
Colour woodcut on strong wove paper. Signed, numbered and monogrammed in the printing block. - Clean sheet. - One of 75 copies - The painter and graphic artist Conrad Felixmüller studied at the Dresden Art Academy. In 1914 he became a master student of Carl Bantzer. He was rejected by the National Socialists because of his expressionist style