EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Fables d'Ésope représentées en figures avec les explications et les principaux traits de sa vie. Collection de 145 gravures piquantes et d'apologues ingénieux. Pour servir à l'Éducation des enfans des deux sexes. Mit 145 gestochenen Tafeln und gestochenem Text. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Paris, Tardieu Denesle, (um 1810). Kl.-4° Hldr. d. 19 Jhds. mit goldenen RTitel und Deckelfileten (minimal berieben).
Jeder Teil mit eigenem Titelblatt. - Schöne teils kräftige Abzüge mit den aesopischen Szenerien. Teils minimal braunfleckig.
With 145 engraved plates and engraved text. Half calf of the 19th century with golden spine title and cover fillets (minimally rubbed). - Each part with its own title page. - Beautiful partly strong impressions with the Aesopian scenes. Partly minimally brown-stained. - Wohlerhalten.