Japan
Eizan, Kikukawa
Der Tamagawa Fluss in Hagi (Hagi no Tamagawa). Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. Sichtmaß 37 x 26 cm. Stempelsigniert. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
Tamagawa River in Hagi. Coloured woodcut on Japan. Printsigned. Decoratively framed under glass (unopened). - From the series Six Tama Rivers (Roku Tamagawa no uchi). - Delicately browned. Margin with small missing parts. Two inconspicuos holes in the motif. Smoothed center fold. Colours in good condition.
Aus der Serie der sechs Tama Flüsse (Roku Tamagawa no uchi). - Zart gebräunt. Im Rand teilweise mit kleinen Fehlstellen. Zwei kleine unscheinbare Löcher im Motiv. Geglätteter horizontaler Falz. Farben in gutem Zustand.