Spanische Moderne
Eduardo Chillida
Lithograph on BFK Rives. Signed in the stone. - Verso with delicate brown spots at upper margin. 1 corner slightly bumped. Excellent velvety impression with one-sided scooped margin. - Published as a supplement to the monograph by Claude Esteban: Chillida, Edition Maeght, Paris.
Idazki. 1971. Lithographie auf BFK Rives. 65 x 50,5 cm. Signiert im Stein. - Verso mit zarten braunen Fleckchen am oberen Rand. 1 Ecke leicht bestoßen. Ausgezeichneter samtiger Druck mit einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Van der Koelen, 71003. - Hg. als Beilage zur Monographie von Claude Esteban: chillida, Edition Maeght, Paris.