Spanische Moderne
Eduardo Chillida
1 woodcut on double-sided wove paper. Signed and numbered. Enclosed in the accompanying book. Below the woodcut as well as the left of the double page with typographic tex. - In good condition. Excellent and deep black impression with the full margins. The wood grain finely printed on the nearly full size depiction. - One of 150 copies. - Including: - The book with the text by Emile M. Cioran, loose in original cardboard slipcase. Signed by author and artist in the imprint. The book includes the reproduction of the author's handwritten text. - an extra volume with the printed version of the text in German and French. - a record on which Cioran reads the text. - Ed. by Erker-Presse, St. Gallen 1983. - Printed by Taller Hatz, San Sebastián. - Excluding the 7 other prints.
1 Holzschnitt in: Ce Maudit Moi. 1983. Auf doppelseitigem Vélin. 13 x 12 cm (32 x 24 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Einliegend in dem zugehörigen Buch. Unter dem Holzschnitt sowie die linke der Doppelseite mit typographischem Text. - In gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller und tiefschwarzer Druck mit dem vollen Rand. Die Holmaserung bei der nahezu formatfüllenden Darstellung fein mitdruckend.
Van der Koelen, 83009. - Eines von 150 Exemplaren (GA 170). - Dabei: - Das Buch mit dem Text von Emile M. Cioran, lose in Original-Kartonschuber. Im Impressum von Autor und Künstler signiert. Das Buch umfasst die Wiedergabe des handschriftlichen Textes des Autors. - ein Extraband mit der druckschriftlichen Version des Textes in Deutsch und Französisch. - eine Schallplatte, auf der Cioran den Text liest. - Hg. von der Erker-Presse, St. Gallen 1983. - Druck bei Taller Hatz, San Sebastián. - Ohne die 7 weiteren Drucke