Konkrete Kunst
Dóra Maurer
Colour silk-screen on light wove card. Signed, dated and numbered. - Minimally dusted, all in all very good and impeccably nice. From an edition of 100 copies. - Published by the Josef Albers Museum, Bottrop 1998, related to the paintings from the Quod-Libet series.
Aus: Quod Libet. 1998. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 18,3 x 15,9 cm (20 x 20 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Minimal angestaubt, insgesamt sehr gut und tadellos schön.
Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Herausgegeben vom Josef Albers Museum, Bottrop 1998. - Erschienen in Zusammenhang mit den Malereien der Quod Libet-Serie.