Neue Wilde -
(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Penc
Colour silkscreen on wove paper. Signed and inscribed "e. a.". - Isolated with minimal traces of handling and insignificant bumping at the edges. Verso with traces of the former mounting. At all in a really good condition. Splendid print in brilliant colours. The format-filling depiction with the full margin and on one side with the scoop margin. - Artist proof off the edition
Pferd und Mongole. 1996. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 80 x 109,5 cm (99 x 120 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e. a.". - Vereinzelt mit minimalen Griffspuren und unwesentlichen Anstoßungen an den Kanten. Verso mit punktuellen Spuren der ehemaligen Montierung. Insgesamt in wirklich gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Abzug in leuchtenden Farben. Die formatfüllende Darstellung mit dem vollen Rand und an einer Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.
Exemplar Épreuve d'artiste abseits der Auflage.