Deutsche Nachkriegsmoderne
Corbusier, u.a. L
Collection of 16 prints. With lithographs and woodcuts partly coloured on strong wove paper. Some signed, dated and dedicated in the stone. - One sheet with missing part at margin, partly irregularly trimmed. - One of 500 copies. - From: Epitaph. Ed. by Richard P. Hartmann, Munich 1966, printed by Herbert Post Presse. - Includes graphics by: as described above.
Sammlung aus 16 Graphiken. Mit u.a. Lithographie u. Holzschnitte z.T. farbig auf festem Velin. Blattmaße je 47 x 37,3 cm. Vereinzelt signiert, datiert und gewidmet im Stein. - Ein Blatt mit Fehlstelle am Rand, z.T. unregelmäßig beschnitten.
Eines von 500 Exemplaren. - Aus: Epitaph. Hg. v. Richard P. Hartmann, München 1966. Gedruckt von Herbert Post Presse. - Enthält u.a. Graphiken von: - Le Corbusier - HAP Grieshaber - Mac Zimmermann - George Mathieu - Theodor Werner - Richard Scheibe - Bernhard Heiliger - Wilhelm Loth - Emilio Vedova - Berto Lardera - Fritz König - Emilio Greco.