Französische Bibliophilie - Verve
Chagall, Marc
Zwei Ausgaben der Verve, Revue Artistique et Litteraire: Bible u. Dessins pour la Bible. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Paris, Edition de la Verve, 1956 u. 1960. Je Folio. Je illustrierter OPappband (gering bestoßen und stellenw. berieben).
Two issues of Verve, Revue Artistique et Litteraire: Bible and Dessins pour la Bible. With numerous illustrations. Each in original illustrated hardcover (slightly bumped and rubbed). - Without the lithographic plates. Binding partly loose.
Enthält: Verve. Revue Artistique et Litteraire. Vol. VIII, Nos 33 et 34 u. Vol. X, Nos 37 et 38. - Ohne die Lithographien. Bindung teilweise lose.