Photographie - Moderne Photographie
Bill Viola
C-print, text cover and VHS-cassette in portfolio. C-print signed and numbered and stamped by the photographer. - Photo minimally bumped or superficially rubbed in a few places, otherwise in good condition. - One of 350 copies.
Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5 x 34,5 x 5cm). C-Print: 27 x 35,5 cm. Dieser verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Stempel des Photographen versehen. - Abzug an wenigen Stellen minimal bestoßen bzw. oberflächlich berieben, sonst in gutem Zustand.
Einer von 350 Abzügen.