Nouveau Réalisme
(Armand Pierre Fernandez) Arma
Colour lithograph on vélin. Spot mounted on backing and under passepartout. - Upper left corner somewhat soiled. Lower right corner minimally bumped. Splendid, richly coloured print with one-sided scooped margin.
Saxophon. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 72 x 52,5 cm (75 x 58,5 cm). Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Obere linke Ecke etwas angeschmutzt. Untere rechte Ecke minimal bestoßen. Prachtvoller farbkräftiger Druck mit einseitigem Schöpfrand.