Informel
Antoni Tàpies
Lithograph with serigraph on wove paper. Signed and numbered. - Partly a little bit brownstained and in the margins somewhat creased. At all in good condition. Perfect impression in rich colours. - One of 100 copies of the special edition. - From "Nocturn Matinal".
1 Arbeit aus: Nocturn Matinal. 1970. Lithographie mit Serigraphie auf Velin. 27,5 x 37 cm (57,5 x 77,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils leicht braunfleckig und in den Randbereichen etwas knickspurig. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichneter Druck in satten Farben.
Galfetti 242. - Eines von 100 Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe.