Spanische Moderne
Antoni Clavé
2 works. Each color lithograph on wove paper. Sheet dimensions from 66 x 50 cm to 50 x 76.5 cm. Each signed and numbered. 1 work with centerfold. - 1 sheet with a crease at margin. Partly with light storage marks. At all in good condition. Splendid impressions with strong colours and each with the scooped margin on two sides. - One copy one of 170 copies and one copy one of 50 Roman numbered copies.
2 Arbeiten. Je Farblithographie auf Velin. Blattmaße von 66 x 50 cm bis 50 x 76,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. 1 Arbeit mit Mittelfalz. - 1 Blatt mit einer Knickspur am Rand. Teils mit leichten Lagerspuren. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvolle Drucke mit kräftigen Farben und jeweils an zwei Seiten mit dem Schöpfrand.
Ein Exemplare eines von 170 Exemplaren sowie ein Exemplar eines von 50 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren.