Ostdeutsche Kunst
Angela Hampel
Watercolour with graphite on paper. Signed. Mounted under glass behind passpartout. - Technique conditionally a little bit wavy, at the back side's upper margin a little bit atelier-marked. At all in good condition with fresh colours.
o.T. Aquarell mit Graphit auf Papier. 42 x 29 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert sowie unter Glas gerahmt. - Technikbedingt leicht gewellt, verso etwas atelierspurig am oberen Rand. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand mit frischen Farben.