EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Verdet, André
André Verdet. Pour un nouveau Printemps de Pablo Picasso. Mit einer Original Einbandcollage und einem Originalaquarell von André Verdet und einer Originalphotographie Picasso zeigend von André Villier. Orig.-Einband aus Schilfgras mit mont. abstrakter Kompostion aus schwarzen Maroquin-Applikationen, in Holzkassette mit Schiebeverschluß. Folio. 39 S., 2 Bll. (in losen Bll.).
Exemplar außerhalb des Handels (GA 79 Exx.) auf "Aquarelle Arches papier torchon". Mit einer Orig.-Porträtfotografie Picassos von André Villier, 1 Orig.-Aquarell von André Verdet, datiert 1965. Ohne die im Druckvermerk erwähnte Lithographie von Picasso. Der unikatäre Einband gemeinsam gestaltet von André Verdet und Jean Chabert. Beigegeben: Original Lithographie von André Verdet. 70x50 cm, 1 v. 80 Exemplaren.
With an original cover collage and an original watercolour by André Verdet and an original photograph showing Picasso by André Villier. Original binding of reeded grass with mounted abstract composition of black morocco applications, in wooden case with sliding clasp. Folio. 39 p., 2 ll. (in loose folios). Copy outside the trade (GA 79 exx.) on "Aquarelle Arches papier torchon". With an original portrait photograph of Picasso by André Villier, 1 original watercolour by André Verdet, dated 1965. Without the lithograph by Picasso mentioned in the printing note. The unique binding jointly designed by André Verdet and Jean Chabert. Added: Original lithograph by André Verdet. 70x50 cm, 1 of 80 copies.