Informel
André Marfaing
Etching on Arche handmade paper. Signed and numbered in pencil, inscribed on verso. Mounted in spots on backing behind passepartout. - One margin delicately yellowed. Splendid, fine-grained and filigree impression with platemark, the full margin and one-sided scoop margin. - One of 30 copies.
o.T. 1976. Radierung auf Arche-Bütten. 8,8 x 7 cm (32,7 x 25 cm). Mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert, verso beschriftet. Punktuell auf Unterlage hinter Passepartout montiert. - An einem Blattrand zart angegilbt. Prachtvoller, feinkörniger und filigraner Druck mit Plattenrand, dem vollen Rand und einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Eines von 30 Exemplaren.