Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art
Almir da Silva Mavignier
Colour silkscreen on light board. Signed, dated and numbered. Spot mounted on backing. - Corners slightly bumped. Partially with slight surface abrasion and sporadically with insignificant, faint spots. At all in good condition. Splendid impression with strong, velvety colours. The full-sized image with the full margins. - One of 151 copies.
o.T. 1965. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 92 x 61 cm (100 x 69,6 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Ecken wenig merklich angestoßen und vereinzelt mit unwesentlichen, schwachen Fleckchen. Partiell mit leichtem Oberflächenabrieb. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck in kräftigen, samtigen Farben. Die formatfüllende Darstellung mit dem vollen Rand.
Eines von 151 Exemplaren.