Pop Art
Allen Jones
Colour silkscreenon buff woove paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Partly minimally bumped at the edges. Occasionally with a few traces of handling and a short, hardly noticeable tear at margins. At all in good condition. Splendid and rich impression with a large image. - One of 35 copies. - Print by Kelpra Studio, London (verso with their stamp).
Optical Illusion. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 65 x 77 cm (65 x 77 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - An den Kanten teils minimal bestoßen. Vereinzelt mit wenigen Griffspuren und einem kurzen, kaum merklichen Randeinriss. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller und satter Druck mit formatfüllender Darstellung.
Lloyd 76. - Eines von 35 Exemplaren. - Druck bei Kelpra Studio, London (verso mit dem Stempel).