Pop Art
Allen Jones
No Strings, Two Can Play, Low Key. Three colour lithographs on strong BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark). Each signed, dated and numbered. - Verso partly pale colour printing traces, all in all very good and impeccably nice. Extremely splendid, in the colors rich and luminous impressions of the format-filling compositions, each on two sides with deckle edge. - Each from an edition of 50 copies.
No Strings, Two Can Play, Low Key. 1995. Drei Farblithographien auf kräftigem BFK Rives Velin (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 76,5 x 56,5 cm (76,5 x 56,5 cm). Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Verso teils blasse Druckfarbspuren, insgesamt sehr gut und tadellos schön. Ausgesprochen prachtvolle, in den Farben satte und leuchtende Drucke der formatfüllenden Kompositionen, an zwei Seiten jeweils mit dem Schöpfrand.
Lloyd, 109, 110 und 111. - Je eines von 50 Exemplaren. - Hg. Galerie Levy, Hamburg. - Druck bei Tobey Michel, Angeles Press, Los Angeles.