Abstrakter Expressionismus
Alfred Jensen
Colour serigraph on vélin cardboard. Signed and inscribed in pencil. - With traces of previous mounting on verso. Inconspicuous small brown spot in the extreme left margin. Splendid and richly coloured print. - Inscribed by the artist as an artist's proof outside the edition.
Squaring of the 260 Day-Calendar. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf Velin-Karton. 75 x 60 cm (75 x 60 cm). In Bleistift signiert und bezeichnet. - Verso mit Spuren früherer Montierung. Unscheinbarer kleiner Braunfleck im äußersten linken Rand. Prachtvoller und farbsatter, deckender Druck.
Vom Künstler als Artist's Proof außerhalb der Auflage bezeichnet.