Amerikanische Moderne
Alexander Calder
Colour lithograph on cream-coloured wove paper. Signed and numbered. Fully mounted on backing and mounted in passepartout and framed under glass. - Along the edges with little noticeable pale brown and stains, very occasionally also in the sheet. At all in good condition. Splendid impression with full margins and strong colours. - One of 75 copies.
Sala Gaspar. 1973. Farblithographie auf cremefarbenem Vélin. 65 x 50,4 cm (65 x 50,4 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Voll auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt sowie unter Glas gerahmt. - Entlang der Kanten mit wenig merklichen, blassbraunen und Fleckchen, sehr vereinzelt auch im Blatt. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck mit dem vollen rand und kräftigen Farben.
Eines von 75 Exemplaren.