Amerikanische Moderne
Minimalismus
Agnes Martin
Colour offset lithograph on rice paper. With typographic inscription with details of the work. - Edges partly somewhat bumped and with a few vertical marginal tears, these very short and unobtrusive. The overall condition is good. The print excellent and delicate in effect. - Published by the Pace Gallery as a exhibition poster in celebration of her exhibition.
o.T. 1981. Farboffsetlithographie auf Reispapier. 27,2 x 22,8 cm (30,2 x 30,2 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. - Kanten teils etwas bestoßen und mit wenigen, vertikalen Randeinrissen, diese sehr kurz und unauffällig. Guter Gesamtzustand. Der Abzug ausgezeichnet und in der Wirkung zart.
Veröffentlicht von der Galerie Pace als Ausstellungsplakat anlässlich einer Ausstellung.