Informel
14 works. Various techniques, including (colour) lithography and etching, each on wove paper. 1 work signed, the others each print-signed or -monogrammed, partly -dated. Partly mounted on backing in spots and under passepartout. Partly with typographical indications on verso. - Only occasionally with slightly bumped edges and traces of handling. 1 work with superficial spots at the margins, also on verso.Altogether in good condition. Excellent and strong prints. - With works among others as listed above. - With 10 works from "Epitaph".
14 Arbeiten des Informel. Verschiedene Techniken, u. A. mit (Farb)Lithographie und Radierung, je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,3 x 37,3 cm bis 40 x 40,5 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert, die restlichen je drucksigniert bzw. -monogrammiert, teils -datiert. Teils auf Unterlage punktuell und unter Passepartout montiert. Teils verso mit typographischen Werksangaben. - Vereinzelt mit leicht begestoßenen Kanten und Griffspuren. 1 Arbeit an den Rändern mit oberflächlichen Fleckchen, auch verso. Insgesamt in guten Zustand. Ausgezeichnete und kräftige Drucke.
U. A. mit Arbeiten von: - Jean Miotte - - Fred Thieler - Pierre Tal-Coat - Maria Helena Vieira da Silva - Giuseppe Santomaso - Fritz Winter - Emil Schumacher. - Mit 10 Arbeiten aus dem "Epitaph".